Is Strawberries Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- usa serving suggestions pad to your favorite smoothie serve with whipped cream pancakes
- suite 119201 miami
- protein 0 vitamin d 0mcg vitamina c calcium 4ira 227potassium 390% 60% 4% 130% 8% the % daily value tells you how much a nutrienf in a serving of food contrioutes to a daily diet 2
usa serving suggestions pad to your favorite smoothie serve with whipped cream pancakes
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein 0 Vitamin D 0mcg Vitamina C Calcium 40mg Ira 227 mg Potassium 390mg 0% 60% 4% 130% 8% The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrienf in a serving of food contrioutes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice STRAWBERBIES DISTRIBUTED BY: PRODUCT OF ARGENTINA BEST BE BENFRESH, LLC 328 Crandon Bivd, Suite 119#201 Miami, Florida 33149, USA SERVING SUGGESTIONS pad to your favorite smoothie serve with whipped cream pancakes or waffles Serve greek' insiderthe to bread pudding
Check Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Junkless 100% Real Strawberries Chewy Granola Bars 6-1.1 Oz Bars
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
Daisy Brand Cottage Cheese With Strawberries
Siete Grain Free Cookies Dairy Free Strawberries and Cream
About this product
Fruit · Whole


