Is STRAWBERRY ALMOND QUINOA CRUNCH WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS SMOOTHIE BOWL, STRAWBERRY ALMOND Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- sodium caseinate
- sweet dairy whey
- dairy solids
- chocolate extract
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, soy protein isolate, brown sugar (sugar, molasses), vegetable oil (palm, sunflower, canola), pear powder, semisweet chocolate (chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla extract), hazelnuts, coconut, dairy solids, sugar, sorghum, sweet dairy whey, cocoa, brown rice syrup, chia seeds.Contains 2% or less of natural flavor, soy flour, salt, carrageenan, cocoa processed with alkali, chocolate, soy lecithin, sodium caseinate, tapioca starch, chocolate extract, honey, acacia gum, mixed tocopherols (vitamin E) for freshness, baking soda, sunflower lecithin, molasses.
Check STRAWBERRY ALMOND QUINOA CRUNCH WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS SMOOTHIE BOWL, STRAWBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY ALMOND QUINOA CRUNCH WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS SMOOTHIE BOWL, STRAWBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


