Is STRAWBERRY ALMOND QUINOA CRUNCH WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS SMOOTHIE BOWL, STRAWBERRY ALMOND Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, soy protein isolate, brown sugar (sugar, molasses), vegetable oil (palm, sunflower, canola), pear powder, semisweet chocolate (chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla extract), hazelnuts, coconut, dairy solids, sugar, sorghum, sweet dairy whey, cocoa, brown rice syrup, chia seeds.Contains 2% or less of natural flavor, soy flour, salt, carrageenan, cocoa processed with alkali, chocolate, soy lecithin, sodium caseinate, tapioca starch, chocolate extract, honey, acacia gum, mixed tocopherols (vitamin E) for freshness, baking soda, sunflower lecithin, molasses.
Check STRAWBERRY ALMOND QUINOA CRUNCH WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS SMOOTHIE BOWL, STRAWBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY ALMOND QUINOA CRUNCH WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS SMOOTHIE BOWL, STRAWBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


