Is Strawberry and Banana Flavoured Lactose-Free Smoothie, SmoOthie Gluten Free?

Description
The strawberry and banana lactose-free smoothie is a super convenient and delicious option for restaurants and professional chefs. It takes seconds to make and is loved for its great flavor. This smoothie is made with real strawberries and bananas, providing 100% of the daily vitamin C. It is super premium and does not contain high fructose corn syrup. While it does have preservatives, people find it easy to make and appreciate its overall taste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The strawberry and banana lactose-free smoothie is a super convenient and delicious option for restaurants and professional chefs. It takes seconds to make and is loved for its great flavor. This smoothie is made with real strawberries and bananas, providing 100% of the daily vitamin C. It is super premium and does not contain high fructose corn syrup. While it does have preservatives, people find it easy to make and appreciate its overall taste.
Ingredients
Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Banana And Strawberry Purees, Concentrated Apple And Lemon Juices), Concentrated Purple Carrot Juice, Natural Flavour, Vitamin C
Check Strawberry and Banana Flavoured Lactose-Free Smoothie, SmoOthie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry and Banana Flavoured Lactose-Free Smoothie, SmoOthie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Where to buy
Strawberry and Banana Flavoured Lactose-Free Smoothie, SmoOthie is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


