Is STRAWBERRY APPLE FRUIT & OATS, STRAWBERRY APPLE Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
- prepared oats
- modified food starch
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED OATS (WATER, WHOLE GRAIN OATS), FRUIT (APPLES, STRAWBERRIES), STRAWBERRY PUREE (WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE), WHITE GRAPE JUICE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), HYDRATED CHIA (WATER, CHIA SEEDS), SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BISULFATE OF SODA, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT COLOR), CARMINE COLOR.
Check STRAWBERRY APPLE FRUIT & OATS, STRAWBERRY APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY APPLE FRUIT & OATS, STRAWBERRY APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


