Is Strawberry Applesauce 6ct - 4oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Strawberry Puree, Vegetable And Fruit Juice For Color, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid To Maintain Color
Check Strawberry Applesauce 6ct - 4oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Applesauce 6ct - 4oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Strawberry Applesauce 6ct - 4oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


