Is STRAWBERRY BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bananas, Coconut Milk, Strawberries, Dates, Lemon, Vegetable Gums* (Guar, Acacia), Beets (For Color), Salt
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


