Is STRAWBERRY BANANA CULTURED WHOLE MILK SMOOTHIE PROBIOTIC SNACK, STRAWBERRY BANANA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized organic whole milk
- l acidophilus
- vitamin d3
pasteurized organic whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC BANANA FLAVOR, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES L CASEI. L LACTIS, L ACIDOPHILUS, L. PLANTARUM, L RHAMNOSUS, B. BACTERIUM LONGUM. LEUCONOSTOC CREMORIS, B. BACTERIUM BREVE, S. DIACETYLACTIS, S FLORENTINUS. L REUTEN, B. LACTIS
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA CULTURED WHOLE MILK SMOOTHIE PROBIOTIC SNACK, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA CULTURED WHOLE MILK SMOOTHIE PROBIOTIC SNACK, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


