Is STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVOR SMOOTHIE GREEK STYLE YOGURT PROTEIN SHAKE, STRAWBERRY BANANA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- skim milk
- lowfat yogurt
- natural flavors, pectin, lactic acid, lowfat yogurt
- greek style lowfat yogurt
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GREEK STYLE LOWFAT YOGURT (SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM [MILK], ENZYMES, CULTURES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (FIBERSOL®-2), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, LOWFAT YOGURT (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE [MILK], SKIM MILK, CULTURES), CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (ADDED FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVOR SMOOTHIE GREEK STYLE YOGURT PROTEIN SHAKE, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVOR SMOOTHIE GREEK STYLE YOGURT PROTEIN SHAKE, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


