Is STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVOR SMOOTHIE GREEK STYLE YOGURT PROTEIN SHAKE, STRAWBERRY BANANA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- skim milk
- lowfat yogurt
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, pectin, lactic acid, lowfat yogurt
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GREEK STYLE LOWFAT YOGURT (SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM [MILK], ENZYMES, CULTURES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (FIBERSOL®-2), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, LOWFAT YOGURT (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE [MILK], SKIM MILK, CULTURES), CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (ADDED FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVOR SMOOTHIE GREEK STYLE YOGURT PROTEIN SHAKE, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVOR SMOOTHIE GREEK STYLE YOGURT PROTEIN SHAKE, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


