Is STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVOR SMOOTHIE GREEK STYLE YOGURT PROTEIN SHAKE, STRAWBERRY BANANA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- natural flavors, pectin, lactic acid, lowfat yogurt
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GREEK STYLE LOWFAT YOGURT (SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM [MILK], ENZYMES, CULTURES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (FIBERSOL®-2), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, LOWFAT YOGURT (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE [MILK], SKIM MILK, CULTURES), CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (ADDED FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVOR SMOOTHIE GREEK STYLE YOGURT PROTEIN SHAKE, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVOR SMOOTHIE GREEK STYLE YOGURT PROTEIN SHAKE, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


