Is STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED BLEND OF CLARIFIED SWEET POTATO, GRAPE, APPLE, CARROT, BANANA, STRAWBERRY AND RED BEET 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted clarified sweet potato juice, grape juice, apple juice, carrot juice, banana puree, strawberry puree and red beet juice (filtered water, clarified sweet potato juice, grape juice, apple juice, banana puree, strawberry puree, carrot juice and red beet juice concentrates), natural flavors, citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin C) and beta-carotene.
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED BLEND OF CLARIFIED SWEET POTATO, GRAPE, APPLE, CARROT, BANANA, STRAWBERRY AND RED BEET 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED BLEND OF CLARIFIED SWEET POTATO, GRAPE, APPLE, CARROT, BANANA, STRAWBERRY AND RED BEET 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
GRAPE FLAVORED 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE
100% WILD CHERRY FLAVORED APPLE JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, WILD CHERRY
About this product
Juice · Liquid


