Is STRAWBERRY BANANA FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- acidophilus
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Strawberries, Sugar, Fructose, Water, Bananas, Food Starch-modified, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract Color, Vegetable Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Vitamin D3, Contains Live And Active Cultures (Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus), Contains Milk
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY BANANA FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


