Is Strawberry Banana Greek Yogourt Bars with Probiotics† Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose Solids, Skim Milk Powder, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Cream, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Colour, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Bacterial Cultures (Streptoccocus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Lactis Hn019), Billion Cfu Bificobacterium Lactis Per 80Serving
Check Strawberry Banana Greek Yogourt Bars with Probiotics† against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Banana Greek Yogourt Bars with Probiotics† in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Where to buy
Strawberry Banana Greek Yogourt Bars with Probiotics† is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


