Is STRAWBERRY, BANANA, OATS & CHIA WHOLE MILK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, OATS & CHIA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a organic milk

cultured grade a organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, WATER, <1% OF: ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC GROUND CHIA SEED, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check STRAWBERRY, BANANA, OATS & CHIA WHOLE MILK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, OATS & CHIA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep