Is STRAWBERRY, BANANA, OATS & CHIA WHOLE MILK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, OATS & CHIA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, WATER, <1% OF: ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC GROUND CHIA SEED, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check STRAWBERRY, BANANA, OATS & CHIA WHOLE MILK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, OATS & CHIA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep