Is Strawberry Banana Smoothie Mix (8 oz, Zin: 526837) - 3-Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- milk powder
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Annatto Extract Color, Artificial Flavor, Banana, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Milk Powder (Non-fat), Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Natural Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Red 40, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Strawberry Powder, Sugar, Xanthan Gum
Check Strawberry Banana Smoothie Mix (8 oz, Zin: 526837) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Banana Smoothie Mix (8 oz, Zin: 526837) - 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Strawberry Banana Smoothie Mix (8 oz, Zin: 526837) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


