Is STRAWBERRY BANANA YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, STRAWBERRY BANANA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamina palmitate
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
vitamina palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS:GRADE A PASTEURIZED CULTURED LOW FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BANANA PUREE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, VITAMINA PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Strawberry Yogurt, 5.3 Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


