Is STRAWBERRY BARK CHOCOLATE SQUARES, STRAWBERRY BARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, STRAWBERRY POWDER, STRAWBERRY BITS (SUCROSE, STRAWBERRIES, FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check STRAWBERRY BARK CHOCOLATE SQUARES, STRAWBERRY BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BARK CHOCOLATE SQUARES, STRAWBERRY BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


