Is STRAWBERRY + BASIL + MAGNESIUM CALM FUNCTIONAL WATER BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY + BASIL + MAGNESIUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, IONIC TRACE MINERALS, TRIMAGNESIUM CITRATE ANHYDROUS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, L-THEANINE
Check STRAWBERRY + BASIL + MAGNESIUM CALM FUNCTIONAL WATER BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY + BASIL + MAGNESIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY + BASIL + MAGNESIUM CALM FUNCTIONAL WATER BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY + BASIL + MAGNESIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY + BASIL + MAGNESIUM CALM FUNCTIONAL WATER BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY + BASIL + MAGNESIUM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


