Is STRAWBERRY BLEND OF YOGURT, FRUIT, & OATS SMOOTHIEZ, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured whole milk

cultured whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED WHOLE MILK, APPLE, OAT FLOUR, STRAWBERRY, CANE SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN D2.

Check STRAWBERRY BLEND OF YOGURT, FRUIT, & OATS SMOOTHIEZ, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking