Is Strawberry Bonbons Strawberry Bonbons Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatine
  • e120
  • natural flavouring
  • dextrose
  • sorbitol

pork gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Dusted Strawberry Flavour Chewy Sweets Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil (palm Mb), Humectant: Sorbitol; Citric Acid, Pork Gelatine, Dextrose, Natural Flavouring, Colour: E120; Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin. Allergy Advice: For Allergens See Ingredients In Bold And Underlined. May Contain Traces Of Nuts & Peanuts.

Check Strawberry Bonbons Strawberry Bonbons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go