Is Strawberry Cheese Cake Donuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk
  • non fat milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • natural cheese flavor
  • whey

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Palm Oil, Sugar, Water, Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk, Whole Milk, Whey, Sunflower Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Gum Arabic, Red 40), Refined Glycerin, Defatted Soy Flour, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Salt, Beta-Carotene (Color), Carm, Syrup Solids, Egg Whites, Egg Yolks, Enzymes, Mono - and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Strawberry Extract (Propylene Glycol, Water, Strawberry, Essence, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Concentrate Mix [Cherry Dark Sweet, Blueberry, Blackberry, Raspberry], Natural Flavors), Natural Cheese Flavor (Cream, Lactic Acid, Anhydrous Milkfat, Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk,, Cultures, Salt, zymes], Cultures, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Propylene Glycol, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Water, Xanthan Gum), Propylene Glycol Mono - and Diesters of Fatty Acids, Artificial Color (Red 40, Sodium Benzoate [as a Preservative], Citric Acid), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Spice, Xanthan Gum

Check Strawberry Cheese Cake Donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
FluffyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go