Is STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE BABY BUNDTS MINI CAKES WITH ICING, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG, PALM OIL, STRAWBERRY PUREE, EGG WHITE, NONFAT DRY MILK, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CREAM OF TARTAR, ENZYMES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DEXTROSE, POLYSORBATE 60, CARMINE (COLOR).

Check STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE BABY BUNDTS MINI CAKES WITH ICING, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go