Is Strawberry Cheesecake Dessert Cup - 3 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cream cheese
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), HEAVY CREAM, GRAHAM CRUMB (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR), STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). VITAMIN A PALMITATE, LEMON JUICE, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, CARAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN. POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check Strawberry Cheesecake Dessert Cup - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Cheesecake Dessert Cup - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Strawberry Cheesecake Dessert Cup - 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


