Is STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fiber
prebiotic fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, EGGS, STRAWBERRY BASE (STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR], CITRIC ACID), ERYTHRITOL, PREBIOTIC FIBER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHEESECAKE PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT], CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, BUTTER, WHITE RICE FLOUR, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, LEMON PEEL), GRAHAM SWIRL (GRAHAM CRUMBS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


