Is STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE SAUCE SWIRLED IN OUR RICH CHEESECAKE FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk solids
- buttermilk powder
- non fat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- dehydrated bakers cheese
- sweet whey
non fat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND CREAM, SUCROSE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SWEET WHEY (MILK), NON FAT DRY MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STRAWBERRY PUREE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM LACTATE, FD&C RED #40, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED BAKERS CHEESE (NON FAT MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES), BUTTERMILK POWDER.
Check STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE SAUCE SWIRLED IN OUR RICH CHEESECAKE FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE SAUCE SWIRLED IN OUR RICH CHEESECAKE FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Strawberry, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


