Is Strawberry Cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- whey powder
- neufchatel cheese 16
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Neufchatel Cheese 16% (Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum (E410), Food Acid (E270), Starter Culture (Lactic Acid Bacteria)), Bread Crumb (Wheat Flour (Minerals(iron, Zinc), Vitamins (Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Sugar, Palm Oil (Antioxidant (E319), Food Acid (E330)), Wheat Bran, High Fructose Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents (E341, E500), Emulsifier (E322, (Soy)), Cinnamon), Strawberries 10%, Cream, Whey Powder, Thickeners (E1412, E1442), Vegetable Fats And Oils (Contains Palm And Milk, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Gelatine, Emulsifiers (E471 (Soy), E475), Colour (E124), Food Acid (E330), Vegetable Gums (E406, E410, E412), Salt
Check Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


