Is STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STRAWBERRY PUREE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


