Is Strawberry Chocolate Biscuit Sticks Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter milk
- sodium caseinate
- flavoured dairy blend
- whey powder
- dairy oil blend
- milk fat
- sweetened dairy blend
- whey permeate
- +3 more
butter milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oil base, palm oil, sunflower oil, soy lecithin, tocopherols, sugars, sugar, lactose, mixed milk powder, whole milk powder, whey permeate, maltodextrin, strawberry powder, raspberry powder, soy lecithin, artificial flavour, glycerin fatty acid esters, citric acid, flour, strawberry cookie chips, flour, sugars, sugar, glucose-fructose, shortening, palm oil, whole milk powder, citric acid, beet red, strawberry powder, salt, artificial flavour, soy lecithin, sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate, vanillin, oil base, oil blend, palm oil, sunflower oil, soy lecithin, tocopherols, sugars, sugar, lactose, mixed milk powder, whole milk powder, whey permeate, maltodextrin, strawberry powder, raspberry powder, soy lecithin, artificial flavour, glycerin fatty acid esters, citric acid, almond powder, peanut powder, water, sugars, sugar, glucose-fructose, palm oil shortening, sweetened dairy blend, sugars, sugar, lactose, whole milk powder, dairy oil blend, milk fat, coconut oil, corn starch, malt extract, barley, acidity regulator, trisodium phosphate, ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, flavoured dairy blend, whey powder, lactose, butter milk, palm oil, milk fat, sodium caseinate, dipotassium phosphate, glycerin fatty acid esters, artificial flavour, salt, artificial flavours, enzyme preparation, glycerin, water, papaya extract, sodium metabisulfite, yeast
Check Strawberry Chocolate Biscuit Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Chocolate Biscuit Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


