Is Strawberry Chocolate Biscuit Sticks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- whey powder
- milk fat
- flavoured dairy blend
- sweetened dairy blend
- dairy oil blend
- whey permeate
- whole milk powder
- glycerin
- enzyme preparation
- butter milk
- glycerin fatty acid esters
- +2 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oil base, palm oil, sunflower oil, soy lecithin, tocopherols, sugars, sugar, lactose, mixed milk powder, whole milk powder, whey permeate, maltodextrin, strawberry powder, raspberry powder, soy lecithin, artificial flavour, glycerin fatty acid esters, citric acid, flour, strawberry cookie chips, flour, sugars, sugar, glucose-fructose, shortening, palm oil, whole milk powder, citric acid, beet red, strawberry powder, salt, artificial flavour, soy lecithin, sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate, vanillin, oil base, oil blend, palm oil, sunflower oil, soy lecithin, tocopherols, sugars, sugar, lactose, mixed milk powder, whole milk powder, whey permeate, maltodextrin, strawberry powder, raspberry powder, soy lecithin, artificial flavour, glycerin fatty acid esters, citric acid, almond powder, peanut powder, water, sugars, sugar, glucose-fructose, palm oil shortening, sweetened dairy blend, sugars, sugar, lactose, whole milk powder, dairy oil blend, milk fat, coconut oil, corn starch, malt extract, barley, acidity regulator, trisodium phosphate, ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, flavoured dairy blend, whey powder, lactose, butter milk, palm oil, milk fat, sodium caseinate, dipotassium phosphate, glycerin fatty acid esters, artificial flavour, salt, artificial flavours, enzyme preparation, glycerin, water, papaya extract, sodium metabisulfite, yeast
Check Strawberry Chocolate Biscuit Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Chocolate Biscuit Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


