Is STRAWBERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP FRESH FRUIT & OAT BAR, STRAWBERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- semi-sweet chocolate
dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE OATS, STRAWBERRIES, HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), DRY MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.
Check STRAWBERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP FRESH FRUIT & OAT BAR, STRAWBERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP FRESH FRUIT & OAT BAR, STRAWBERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


