Is STRAWBERRY CHOCOLATY CHUNK STRAWBERRY SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, STRAWBERRY CHOCOLATY CHUNK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check STRAWBERRY CHOCOLATY CHUNK STRAWBERRY SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, STRAWBERRY CHOCOLATY CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping