Is STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • vegetable juice concentrate
  • natural flavors

vegetable juice concentrate

Dietitian note

Vegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Features strawberry-cream flavor with a smooth, thick mouthfeel; pleasantly sweet without overpowering tartness. Ideal chilled for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or blended into smoothies and desserts. Characterized by a drinkable consistency and fruit-forward taste that pairs well with granola or fresh fruit, convenient for everyday use and portable single-serve choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk , Strawberries , Chicory Root Fiber , Less Than 1 . 5% of : Lactase , * , Natural Flavors , Monk Fruit Extract , Stevia Leaf Extract ( Reb M ) , Fruit Pectin , Locust Bean Gum , Vegetable Juice Concentrate ( For Color ) , Water , Lemon Juice Concentrate . 6 Live And Active Cultures : S. Thermophilus , L. Bulgaricus , L. Acidophilus , Bifidus , L. Casei and L. Rhamnosus . * , Ingredient Not Found In : Regular Yogurt .

Check STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM is available at 12 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go