Is STRAWBERRY CREAM CHEESE, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- cheese culture and
- cream cheese
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CREAM AND MILK, CHEESE CULTURE AND/OR LACTIC ACID, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUMS]), SWEETENED STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CANE SUGAR, COLOR ADDED [TURMERIC OLEORESIN, VEGETABLE JUICE], CITRIC ACID, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, VINEGAR POWDER, NATURAL FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check STRAWBERRY CREAM CHEESE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CREAM CHEESE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


