Is STRAWBERRY CREAM CHEESE, STRAWBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CREAM AND MILK, CHEESE CULTURE AND/OR LACTIC ACID, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUMS]), SWEETENED STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CANE SUGAR, COLOR ADDED [TURMERIC OLEORESIN, VEGETABLE JUICE], CITRIC ACID, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, VINEGAR POWDER, NATURAL FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check STRAWBERRY CREAM CHEESE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CREAM CHEESE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


