Is STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED BISCUIT STICKS, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- condensed milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- sal butter
- illipe butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: ILLIPE BUTTER, SAL BUTTER, SHEA BUTTER, PALM OIL, INTERESTERIFIED COCONUT OIL, INTERESTERIFIED PALM OIL, INTERESTERIFIED CANOLA OIL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, STRAWBERRY POWDER, SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, OR CANOLA OIL], EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS]), CONDENSED MILK, CANDY CHIPS, BUTTER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS), YEAST, SALT, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TREHALOSE, COLORING (ANNATTO, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT, CARAMEL), SUCRALOSE.
Check STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED BISCUIT STICKS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED BISCUIT STICKS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED BISCUIT STICKS, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Stick


