Is STRAWBERRY CREME SWISS ROLL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, WHEY (MILK), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SALT, STRAWBERRIES, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM LACTATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM LACTATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SORBITOL, DATEM, PHOSPHORIC ACID.
Check STRAWBERRY CREME SWISS ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CREME SWISS ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


