Is STRAWBERRY CRISP SOFT BAKED BAR, STRAWBERRY CRISP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavors
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT BLEND (OATS, WHOLE OAT FLOUR), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CRISP RICE (BROWN RICE FLOUR), STRAWBERRY FLAVORED BITS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, FRUITS AND VEGETABLES FOR COLOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN), RAISIN PASTE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), PALM KERNEL OIL, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check STRAWBERRY CRISP SOFT BAKED BAR, STRAWBERRY CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CRISP SOFT BAKED BAR, STRAWBERRY CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


