Is Strawberry Crumble Cheesecake Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- barley
- wheat
- whole wheat flour
- rolled oats
- natural flavour
- oats
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Fancy Molasses, Corn Syrup, Honey, Dextrose), Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Barley), Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean Oil Margarine, Whole Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavour, Corn Starch, Bacterial Culture, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Black Carrot Juice, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Mixed Tocopherols, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Beta-carotene, Sodium Bisulphate, Microbial Enzymes, Contains: Barley, Egg, Oats, Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Almonds, Peanuts, Pecans, Walnuts
Check Strawberry Crumble Cheesecake Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Crumble Cheesecake Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Strawberry Crumble Cheesecake Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


