Is Strawberry Crumble Cheesecake Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- milk
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Fancy Molasses, Corn Syrup, Honey, Dextrose), Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Barley), Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean Oil Margarine, Whole Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavour, Corn Starch, Bacterial Culture, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Black Carrot Juice, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Mixed Tocopherols, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Beta-carotene, Sodium Bisulphate, Microbial Enzymes, Contains: Barley, Egg, Oats, Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Almonds, Peanuts, Pecans, Walnuts
Check Strawberry Crumble Cheesecake Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Crumble Cheesecake Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Strawberry Crumble Cheesecake Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


