Is Strawberry Crumble Cheesecake Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- egg
- liquid whole egg
- honey
- milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavour
- soybean oil margarine
- dextrose
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Fancy Molasses, Corn Syrup, Honey, Dextrose), Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Barley), Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean Oil Margarine, Whole Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavour, Corn Starch, Bacterial Culture, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Black Carrot Juice, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Mixed Tocopherols, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Beta-carotene, Sodium Bisulphate, Microbial Enzymes, Contains: Barley, Egg, Oats, Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Almonds, Peanuts, Pecans, Walnuts
Check Strawberry Crumble Cheesecake Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Crumble Cheesecake Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Strawberry Crumble Cheesecake Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


