Is Strawberry Crumble Cheesecake Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Fancy Molasses, Corn Syrup, Honey, Dextrose), Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Barley), Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean Oil Margarine, Whole Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavour, Corn Starch, Bacterial Culture, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Black Carrot Juice, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Mixed Tocopherols, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Beta-carotene, Sodium Bisulphate, Microbial Enzymes, Contains: Barley, Egg, Oats, Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Almonds, Peanuts, Pecans, Walnuts
Check Strawberry Crumble Cheesecake Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Crumble Cheesecake Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Strawberry Crumble Cheesecake Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


