Is STRAWBERRY DRAGONFRUIT FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY DRAGONFRUIT Vegetarian?

Description
Bright strawberry and dragon fruit notes deliver a sweet, tropical flavor; mouthfeel is typically smooth with occasional fine grit when not fully dissolved. Commonly mixed into water for quick refreshment, users report a pronounced sweetness, convenient single-serve preparation, and occasional comments about artificial aftertaste and variable solubility, and portability noted.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright strawberry and dragon fruit notes deliver a sweet, tropical flavor; mouthfeel is typically smooth with occasional fine grit when not fully dissolved. Commonly mixed into water for quick refreshment, users report a pronounced sweetness, convenient single-serve preparation, and occasional comments about artificial aftertaste and variable solubility, and portability noted.
Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CAFFEINE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), LEMON JUICE SOLIDS.
Check STRAWBERRY DRAGONFRUIT FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY DRAGONFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY DRAGONFRUIT FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY DRAGONFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


