Is STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WAFER COOKIES, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk flavor
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, TOCOPHEROLS), LACTOSE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EGG, COCOA POWDER, MALT EXTRACT, COLOR (BEET JUICE), STRAWBERRY POWDER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, COLOR (BETA-CAROTENE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, SALT.
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WAFER COOKIES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WAFER COOKIES, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


