Is STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, HONEY, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


