Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CARBONATED MINERAL WATER, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Mineral Water, Natural Flavors
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CARBONATED MINERAL WATER, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CARBONATED MINERAL WATER, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CARBONATED MINERAL WATER, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


