Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED COATING TO DIP FROZEN FRUITS, STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- lecithin
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE PALM FAT, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, MILK SOLIDS, LECITHIN (SOY), STRAWBERRY ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FUMARIC ACID AS ACIDULANT AND TBHQ AS ANTIOXIDANT.
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED COATING TO DIP FROZEN FRUITS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED COATING TO DIP FROZEN FRUITS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Dip-shelf stable, French Onion Flavored
About this product
Dip · Liquid, Spreadable


