Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED COTTON CANDY, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palm stearin
palm stearin
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, SILICIUM DIOXIDE, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM STEARIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40 AND FD&C RED #3.
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED COTTON CANDY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED COTTON CANDY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


