Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet strawberry flavor with a clear, glossy appearance and a bouncy, jiggly texture; commonly prepared chilled and served alone, molded, layered in trifles, or paired with fresh fruit and whipped topping. Many reviewers note reliable consistency, easy preparation, and broad appeal for family snacks, parties, and simple desserts or gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ADIPIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, FUMARIC ACID, RED 40.

Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking